Gearing Up For Change!
Our Schools
6th Grade
  • Team 6-1
    R. Singleterry / N. Herrera
    R. Fajardo /M. Cole

    C. Yoder

    M. Cestero

     

    TEAM 6-2

    O. Castillo / J. Garcia

    M. Lucio / R. Palacios

    K. York

    O. Toren

     

     

    V. Gonzales (6-1 & 6-2)

    B. Ramirez (Reading App)

    S. Salinas (GR)

    R. Quiroga (GR 6th & 8th)

    M. Garcia (Alg Rd)

Electives
  • Electives
    ART

    Simon Silva 


    TECHNOLOGY

    Emmanuel Lopez
    Diana Gutierrez 

     

    BAND

    I. Reyes

    A. Chamberlain


    CHOIR

    A. Galvan


    SPANISH

    I. Gonazalez



Administrative Staff
  • Principal
    Claudia P. Guerrero
  • Dean of Instruction
    Crystal Garza


  • Assistant Principals
    Maritza E. Garcia
    David Rebollar
Front Office Staff
  • Secretary
    Belinda Lara
  • PEIMS Clerk
    Sylvia Bustamante
  • Attendance Clerk
    Elena Castañeda
  • Referrals Clerk
    Gloria Rosales
  • Curriculum Clerks
    Norma Martinez

     

  • Migrant Clerk
    Julian Sustaita
Cafeteria Staff
  • Cafeteria Staff
    Martha Torres (Manager)

    Melinda Gonzalez (Cashier)

    Yolanda Garcia

    Horacio Loya

    Mirthala Salinas

    Graciela Perez

    Dora Torres

    Paula Villa

7th Grade
  • Team 7-1
    G.  Hernandez 

    M. Rodriguez

    M. Ortiz/K. Valdez

    D. Gonzalez

    S. Camacho


    TEAM 7-2

    E. Infante 

    F. Cancino
    S. Carreon


    TEAM 7-3

    E. Lucio / E. Dominguez

    S. Diaz / D. Quintanilla

    R. Quiroga

    V. Gonzalez

    O. Buentello


    D. Trejo (GR)

    I. Sanchez (GR)

    K. Valdez (Alg Rd)


ELECTIVES
  • Electives
    MIGRANT

    R. Garza 

     

    ISS/LT ISS

    D. Cavazos

    E. Belmares

    G. Flores
    D. Gonzalez 


    LIFESKILLS

    B. Uresti


    LEADERSHIP

    G. Garcia


    AVID

    A. Cavazos


Counseling Staff
  • Counselors
    Stella Mercado 

    Joanna Padilla 

  • LPC
    Nancy Rivera
  • Clerks
    Gloria Pena

    Norma Martinez

Police & Safety Officers
  • Police Officer
    E. Guzman
  • Victor 1
    Joel Bueno
  • Victor 2
    Sergio Castillo
Diagnostician
  • Nora Gonzalez
Nurse
  • RN
    Susanna Lozoya
Attendance
  • Parent Attendance Helper
    A. Salinas
8th Grade
  • Team 8-1
    I. Handy 

    R. Alvarez / A. Perez

    S. Cavazos 

    S.J. Hinojosa

     

    TEAM 8-2

    E. Ruiz

    M. Ruiz
    K. Arias

    M. Rodriguez

     

    TEAM 8-3

    M. Piedra / Y. Gonzalez

    G. Gamez/ G. Losoya

    R. Mora

    J. Alexander


    R. Quiroga (GR 6 & 8)

    A. Perez (Alg. Rd)

     

     

     

ELECTIVES
  • Electives
    PHYSICAL EDUCATION

    P. Villarreal

    T. Grimaldo

    A. Cavazos

    T. Cruz

    M. Garcia

    R. Perez (Dept Head)

    N. Garcia

    E. Calderon

     

    DANCE

    D. Medrano

Library Staff
  • Librarian
    Katherine Mendoza
  • Library Clerk
    Ana Regino
Teacher Assistants
  • Computer Lab
    J. Cano
  • Life Skills
    P. Valdez

    M. Zuniga

  • ISS
    E. Belmares (ST)

    D. Gonzalez (LT)

  • BIA
    M. Martinez

    C. Zecca

    J. Ramirez

  • Parent Educator
    D. Mata
  • 6-8
    N. DeLeon (6th)

    C. Jimenez (7th)

    J. Cazeres (7th)

    R. Ibarra (8th)

Custodial Staff
  • Custodial Staff
    Ruben Gonzalez (Head Custodian)

    Elizabeth Zuniga (Asst. Head)

    Angelica Alvarez

    Alicia Avila

    Jose Galvan

    Mari Cruz Gonzalez

    Juanita